Global Faculty and Examiners

 

Global Faculty

External Examiners

Diploma & Certificate Programmes

Programme Name
Diploma in Animation Mr Alan Philip Rudge
Senior Lecturer, School of Design, Temasek Polytechnic, Singapore
Diploma in Audio Production
Diploma in Music
Dr Robert Vincs
Senior Lecturer, Victorian College of the Arts, Australia
Diploma in Broadcast Media Mr Paul Moody
Visiting Associate Professor, Nanyang Technological University, School of Art Media and Design, Singapore
Diploma in Dance Dr Nicholas Rowe
Associate Professor, Dance Studies, University of Auckland, New Zealand
Diploma in Design Communication Mr Jeffrey Leak
International Manager, School of art & Design / Faculty of Arts, University of Wolverhampton, UK
Diploma in Fashion Mr Sven Tan Eng Cheong
Creative Director, IGC’X Private Limited
Diploma in Fine Arts Ms Pamela Gaunt
Policy Officer in Public Art, Department of Culture and Arts
Government of Western Australia
Diploma in Interior Design Mr Keat Ong
Managing Director, NOTA Design Group Pte Ltd
Diploma in Performance Ms Geraldine Cook
Senior Lecturer (Voice) and Associate Dean Equity, Convenor of Postgraduate Studies in Voice, Faculty of the VCA and MCM, University of Melbourne, Australia
Diploma in Product Design Mr Kenny Hong
Manager of Product Development, Design Studio Furniture Manufacturer Limited
Diploma in Technical and Production Management Mr Peter Maccoy
Senior Lecturer
Production Pathway Leader
The Royal Central School of Speech & Drama, UK
Foundation Certificate in Visual Arts Ms Pamela Gaunt 
Policy Officer in Public Art
Department of Culture and the Arts
WA Government

Bachelors Degree Programmes

Programme Name
Arts Management Dr Ben Walmsley
Lecturer in Creativity & Collaboration
School of Performance and Cultural Industries
University of Leeds
Acting
Musical Theatre
Dr Valeria Kaneko-Lucas 
Programme Director, Theatre and Performance Studies
Regent’s University London
Animation Art Mr Joe King
Tutor, Animation
School of Communication
Royal College of Art
Dance Mr Tony Thatcher
Programme Leader, MA Choreography/Subject Convenor Choreography
Trinity Laban Conservatoire of Music and Dance, UK
Design Communication Ms Jacky Blake
London College of Communication
University of the Arts
Mr Ed D’Souza
Head of School and Head of Department Graphics, Art & Media
Winchester School of Art
University of Southampton
Fashion Design & Textiles
Fashion Media & Industries
Ms Susan Jenkyn-Jones
Director of Design Education
Condé Nast China
Film Mr Yossi Balanescu-Bal
Director and Producer
Vice-Chair Four Corners Film and Photography Workshop and Art Gallery
Director of Bridge Films
Fine Arts Dr Marko Daniel 
Convenor and Curator, Public Programmes
Tate Modern

Dr Peter Hill 
Casual Academic
Faculty of Arts & Education
Deakin University

Interior Design Professor Stephen Loo
Head of School, Architecture & Design
University of Tasmania
Product Design Dr Jane Norris
Programme Leader, Furniture & Spatial Design
Havering College F&HE
Music Dr Joe Duddell
Associate Professor of Music
School of Music and Performing Arts
Bath Spa University

Master of Arts Programmes

Programme Name
Art Therapy Dr Janek Dubowski
Subject Leader Arts Therapies,
Principal Lecturer,
University of Roehampton
Arts & Cultural Management Dr Ben Walmsley
Lecturer in Creativity & Collaboration
School of Performance and Cultural Industries
University of Leeds
Asian Art Histories Dr Wenny Teo
Lecturer, Modern and Contemporary Art Asia
The Courtauld Institute of Art
Fine Arts Dr Marko Daniel
Convenor and Curator, Public Programmes
Tate Modern
Artist Educator Dr Anwar Tlili
Senior Lecturer
Programme Director, MA Education in Arts and Cultural Settings
Department of Education and Professional Studies,
King’s College London

Join our mailing list

This field cannot be empty.
This field cannot be empty.
This field cannot be empty.
At least one option must be selected.

Thank you for subscribing to our mailing list.
You will receive a confirmation email shortly.

Temp